Saint Albert Boys Soccer

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

Falcon Soccer 2022

 

2022 Falcon Soccer Schedule

 

---------------------------

"Everyone is born with a certain potential. You may never achieve your full potential, but how close you come depends on how much you want to pay the price."


  2021 Falcon Soccer at Creighton

 

 Schedule and Results 

 Date Time OpponentLocation Result
4/055:30CrestonHome 5-2 W
4/094/5:30UnderwoodHome 5-0 W
4/135/7:30TreynorAway 4-3 W(OT)
4/167:30KuemperCreighton 1-0 W
4/205:30DensionHome 0-1 L
4/225:00Red Oak (jv)Away 3-1 W
4/234:30/6ALHome 1-2 L
4/266:30Tri-CenterAway 6-0 W
4/296:00GlenwoodHome 3-5 L
5/110:30
BeckmanDavenport
 3-1 W
5/1
AssumptionDavenport
 1-3 L
5/12/3:30
ReginaDavenport
 0-4 L
5/036:00AtlanticHome 5-1 W
5/106:00T.J.Home 5-0 W
5/117:00 AHST Away 8-2 W
5/136:00HarlanAway 2-1 W
5/15 TBDTJ JV TourneyCity Fields 
5/176:00LCAway 1-4 L
5/186:00Logan MagnoliaHome 10-0 W
5/205:00Substate Qtr-TCHome
 10-0 W
5/245:00Substate SemiHome
 2-0 W
5/2612:00 Substate Final - TreyonrHome
 3-2 W OT
6/1-512:20State - West LibertyDes Moines 1-2 L

Falcon Boys' Soccer Roster

NameGrade
Gavin McIntosh 12
Luke Hubbard 12
Sam Wilber 12
Jake Denny 12
Owen Doner 12
Connor Cerny 12
Eric Matthai 12
Gavin Tarbox 11
Chase Morton 11
Keaton Barnes 11
Nate Kay 11
Quinten Julian 11
Andrew Crawley 10
John Helton 10
David Helton 10
Jackson Wigington 10
Bennet Clark 10
Grant Springman 10
Adam Denny 10
Brayden Shepard 9
Jesus Barajas 9
Matthew Crawley 9
Jonah Zuehlke 9
Garret Tarbox 9
Brandon Mccall 9

Coach

Todd Tarbox 




St. Albert Soccer Pre-Season Training HERE

St. Albert Off season weight training Click Here



Boy's Soccer Records (All Games)
1994:   9 - 6                   
1995:   9 - 6
1996:   7 - 8
1997:   9 - 8
1998: 15 - 5 - Class 1A State Champion
1999:  9 - 10 - State Qualifier
2000: 11 - 3 - 2
2001:  8 - 10
2002: 10 - 5
2003: 13 - 6
2004: 11 - 5
2005: 10 - 5              
2006: 15 - 8
2007: 18 - 4  - State Qualifier
2008: 15 - 3                
2009: 17 - 5 - State Qualifier: Runner-up
2010: 11 - 11 - State Qualifier: 4th Place
2011: 13 - 8 - State Qualifier
2012: 16 - 6 - State Qualifier:
2013:  9 - 10
2014: 12 - 10
2015: 15 - 6 - State Qualifier: 4th Place
2016: 11-10 
2017: 11-11 - State Qualifier 
2018: 11-10
2019: 2-15 
2021: 14-7 - State Qualifier
State Tournament Record
1998 (2-0, 1st)
1999 (0-1)
2007 (0-1)
2009 (2-1, 2nd)
2010 (1-2, 4th)
2011 (0-1)
2012 (0-1)
2015 (1-2, 4th)
2017 (0-1) 
2021 (0-1)
Overall (6-11)


Clarinda continues hot stretch with rare sweep of St. Albert

Posted: 09/27/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Clarinda volleyball's seventh win in its last eight matches doubled as the program's first victory over St. Albert in 1,116 days."It's been More...

KMAland Swimming (9/27): Sioux City wins tight dual with Lewis Central

Posted: 09/27/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Sioux City Metro outscored Lewis Central, 55-39, in KMAland girls swimming on Tuesday. Natalie Patee had another big performance for SCM with...Click More...

Mount Ayr readies for road trip to much-improved St. Albert

Posted: 09/27/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

The Mount Ayr football team bounced back in a big way in week five, as a showdown with St. Albert looms this week.The Raiders (4-1, 2-1) responded More...

PREP SWIMMING: Titans place sixth at tournament

Posted: 09/26/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Lewis Central swimming finished sixth place out of nine at the Tiger Tankers at West Des Moines Valley on Saturday.Senior Kylee Brown placed More...

KMAland Volleyball (9/24): East Mills, CAM, Palmyra nab team championships

Posted: 09/25/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

East Mills, CAM and Palmyra all won team championships while Sioux City North and Johnson County Central claimed runner-up at they respective More...

KMAland XC (9/24): Glenwood sweeps team titles in Harlan, Sonderman, Eichhorn also win

Posted: 09/25/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Glenwood swept team championships in Harlan while Lindsey Sonderman and Ethan Eichhorn took individual titles & Riley Blay and the Maryville More...

KMAland Swimming (9/24): Sioux City Metro's Patee wins 500 freestyle at Tiger Tankers

Posted: 09/25/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Sioux City Metro, Lewis Central and Atlantic competed at the Tiger Tankers meet at WDM Valley on Saturday.Tiger Tankers (at WDM Valley)Sioux More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
Who ya got?
Stone Cold Steve Austin
Hulk Hogan
Dwayne The Rock Johnson
Macho Man Randy Savage
John Cena
The Undertaker
Ric Flair
The Ultimate Warrior

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports