Saint Albert Volleyball

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

11-12-13-15-16-17-19-20-'2023 State Qualifiers

2023 SA VB Schedule

2023 SA VB Seniors

-----------

DSC 0277 AAAAAA VVVVVV BW color (Medium)


 

2020 Saintes Volleyball Allie Petry 1000 career kills

2020 Saintes Volleyball State Semi 10

2020 State Semifinalist 


 2018 Saintes VB at Clarinda 16

2018 Hawkeye 10 Conference Champions


Official Saintes Volleyball Website: Click here




KMAland Boys Track & Field (4/23): AHSTW, Creston, Heelan, Worth County, Sacred Heart claim team titles

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

AHSTW, Creston, Heelan, Worth County and Sacred Heart claimed team titles, Underwood, F-M, Lenox, SBL, Stanberry and Johnson-Brock were runners-up More...

KMAland Girls Track & Field (4/23): F-M, Mount Ayr win home meets, Riverside, Wayne, Rock Port also win meets

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Fremont-Mills and Mount Ayr won their home meets, Tri-Center led the way in Audubon and Riverside, Rock Port and Wayne also collected team titles More...

Lynx claim city tennis crown

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Abraham Lincoln boys tennis claimed the city title after sweeping the No. 1 brackets and taking first in two other singles brackets.“It’s More...

KMAland Boys Tennis (4/23): Shenandoah wins state-ranked battle with Glenwood

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Shenandoah won a huge state-ranked battle with Glenwood, Abraham Lincoln claimed the Council Bluffs city championship and Clarinda, Atlantic, More...

KMAland Boys Golf (4/23): Shenandoah, Clarinda, Atlantic shoot low in H10 dual wins

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Shenandoah, Clarinda and Atlantic shot low to win H10 duals while Tri-Center, Underwood, CAM, Mount Ayr, Nodaway Valley, Southeast Warren, Syracuse More...

KMAland Girls Golf (4/23): Red Oak beats Clarinda, Glenwood, St. Albert, Mount Ayr, MSTM also winners

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Red Oak beat Clarinda, Glenwood edged Shenandoah, St. Albert clipped Tri-Center + Underwood, Riverside, Mount Ayr, Southeast Warren and Martensdale-St. More...

KMAland Girls Soccer (4/23): Big nights from Hull, Smith lead to wins for Underwood, AL

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Tieler Hull and Allison Smith went crazy in wins for Underwood and Abraham Lincoln, Thomas Jefferson and Plattsmouth won on penalty kicks and More...

KMAland Boys Soccer (4/23): The Platte claims Trailblazer Conference Tournament championship

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

The Platte won the Trailblazer Conference Tournament championship, Harlan and Riverside both won by a single goal and Treynor, Glenwood, Lewis More...

KMAland Girls Track & Field (4/22): Glenwood wins home meet, Auburn takes Falls City title

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Glenwood won their home meet, Ashland-Greenwood and Auburn won in Nebraska, LC, JCC and Plattsmouth were runners-up & Atlantic and Falls More...

KMAland Boys Track & Field (4/22): Riverside, Glenwood, Falls City capture team titles

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Glenwood and Falls City won their home meets, Riverside was the team champion in Woodbine and Plattsmouth, Shenandoah, Logan-Magnolia, AHSTW, More...

KMAland Boys Soccer (4/22): AHSTW, Treynor, Denison-Schleswig get dominant wins

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Treynor, Denison-Schleswig and AHSTW rolled while St. Albert, Kuemper Catholic, Abraham Lincoln, Sioux City North and The Platte also picked More...

KMAland Girls Soccer (4/22): Tri-Center snags impressive win over St. Albert

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Tri-Center knocked off St. Albert while Harlan, Kuemper Catholic, Missouri Valley, Logan-Magnolia and LeMars picked up wins in KMAland girls More...

KMAland Boys Golf (4/22): Kuemper Catholic wins in Denison Tourney, Shenandoah, Lenox, Sidney, CAM, Clarinda also among winners

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Kuemper won the Denison Tournament, Shenandoah beat Red Oak, Sidney edged East Mills and CAM paced the Rolling Valley Conference field in Monday’s More...

KMAland Girls Golf (4/22): 13 area teams win duals on busy Monday

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Clarinda, Red Oak, LC, Sidney, Heartland Christian, Nodaway Valley, Underwood, Logan-Magnolia, Riverside, Treynor, Southeast Warren, Boyer Valley More...

Early strike helps Saintes edge past Lynx

Posted: 04/20/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

For the first time since 2014, the Class 1A No. 11 St. Albert defeated Abraham Lincoln 1-0 at Gale Wickersham Stadium on Friday evening...Click More...

Lynx second-half surge downs Falcons

Posted: 04/20/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Abraham Lincoln scored three unanswered goals to pull away from Class 1A No. 8 St. Albert in this inner-city contest at Gale Wickersham Stadium More...

KMAland Boys Tennis (4/19): St. Albert, Kuemper, SW Valley land wins

Posted: 04/19/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

St. Albert, Kuemper, Creston and Southwest Valley picked up wins while Heelan won twice and Maryville was in competition at the Lafayette Tournament More...

KMAland Girls Tennis (4/19): Heelan gets two 9-0 wins, LC, Kuemper, St. Albert win in Hawkeye Ten

Posted: 04/19/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Heelan got a pair of 9-0 wins, Lewis Central downed Denison-Schleswig, Kuemper rolled and St. Albert beat Harlan in KMAland girls tennis Thursday. More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
Whom is the Women's Tennis GOAT?
Serena Williams
Steffi Graf
Martina Navratilova
Chris Evert
Venus Williams
Monica Seles
Martina Hingis
Margaret Court
Justine Henin
Billie Jean King
Maria Sharapova
Gabriela Sabatini

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports