Saint Albert Baseball

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

1981, 1996, 1999, and 2021 State Champions

2022 Lil Falcon Baseball with Father Max 2

Letter to those interested in playing youth baseball for St. Albert in 2023: Click here  

 


2021 Falcon Baseball Substate Final vs CAM 2

 

 

  2021 Falcon Baseball State Championship Game vs Kee High 19

 2021 SA Falcon Baseball State Champions

 2021 Falcon Baseball at Mass with Father Max Carlson

 

2021 Falcon Baseball Schedule


 

For a Complete Breakdown of the updated Baseball Schedule and Stats, please go to https://ia.varsitybound.com/
2021 Hawkeye 10 All-Conference Teams:
1st Team: 
Cy Patterson (Sr) - Unanimous Pick
Isaac Sherrill (Sr)-Unanimous Pick
2nd Team:
Brendan Monahan (So)
Colton Brennan (So)
Honorable Mention:
Luke Hubbard (Sr)
Eric Matthai (Sr)
Carter White (Jr) 


Clarinda continues hot stretch with rare sweep of St. Albert

Posted: 09/27/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Clarinda volleyball's seventh win in its last eight matches doubled as the program's first victory over St. Albert in 1,116 days."It's been More...

KMAland Swimming (9/27): Sioux City wins tight dual with Lewis Central

Posted: 09/27/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Sioux City Metro outscored Lewis Central, 55-39, in KMAland girls swimming on Tuesday. Natalie Patee had another big performance for SCM with...Click More...

Mount Ayr readies for road trip to much-improved St. Albert

Posted: 09/27/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

The Mount Ayr football team bounced back in a big way in week five, as a showdown with St. Albert looms this week.The Raiders (4-1, 2-1) responded More...

PREP SWIMMING: Titans place sixth at tournament

Posted: 09/26/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Lewis Central swimming finished sixth place out of nine at the Tiger Tankers at West Des Moines Valley on Saturday.Senior Kylee Brown placed More...

KMAland Volleyball (9/24): East Mills, CAM, Palmyra nab team championships

Posted: 09/25/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

East Mills, CAM and Palmyra all won team championships while Sioux City North and Johnson County Central claimed runner-up at they respective More...

KMAland XC (9/24): Glenwood sweeps team titles in Harlan, Sonderman, Eichhorn also win

Posted: 09/25/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Glenwood swept team championships in Harlan while Lindsey Sonderman and Ethan Eichhorn took individual titles & Riley Blay and the Maryville More...

KMAland Swimming (9/24): Sioux City Metro's Patee wins 500 freestyle at Tiger Tankers

Posted: 09/25/2022 - by Charlie Narmi

Sioux City Metro, Lewis Central and Atlantic competed at the Tiger Tankers meet at WDM Valley on Saturday.Tiger Tankers (at WDM Valley)Sioux More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
What is your favorite sports movie?
Major League
Rudy
Hoosiers
Caddyshack
Friday Night Lights
Field of Dreams
Days of Thunder
Victory
Rocky
Seabiscuit
Miracle
The Natural

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports