Saint Albert Girls Tennis

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

2016 Saintes Tennis

 
Follow us on twitter @SAGirlsTennis
 
 
2017 St. Albert Girls Tennis Team 
 
 
Coach: Doug Stuva
Assistant: Joe Faust
  

 
Seniors
 
Harriet Siegrist
Lauren Cornelius
Sydney Fields
Katie Hopping
Jennifer Ngoc Nguyen
Kihari Tanaka
 
Juniors
 
Emma Barnes
Jenna Carlson
Caroline Faust
Meg Ross
 
 Sophomore
 
Alesha Johnson
 
Freshman
 
Reegan Wolford
Abby Barnes 
 
 
 
 
 2017 SAINTES TENNIS SCHEDULE
 
DateOpponentSiteTime
4/3/2017JeffersonAway4pm
4/4/2017LincolnAway4pm
4/8/2017Shenandoah TournAway11am
4/11/2017ShenandoahHome4:30pm
4/17/2017LCHome4pm
4/21/2017CorningAway4:30pm
4/25/2017HarlanAway4pm
4/27/2017City MeetCB11:30am
4/28/2017City Rain DateCBtba
5/2/2017GlenwoodHome4:30pm
5/9/2017ClarindaHome3:45pm
5/13/2017Team RegTBAtba
5/15/2017H-10 MeetSA9am
5/18/2017Indiv RegTBAtba
5/20/2017Team RegTBAtba
6/2/2017State TeamTBAtba
6/3/2017State IndivTBAtba
 


Council Bluffs St. Albert hires former Omaha Central coach Ben Holling

Posted: 04/25/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

It isn’t a situation most first-year coaches encounter.But that’s exactly what attracted Ben Holling to the boys basketball job at More...

Spring Juggling Act

Posted: 04/25/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Bluffs spring athletes, coaches work to find a balanceA full seven-hour school day is in the books.It’s now 3 p.m., 10 minutes before dismissal More...

April 22nd update

Posted: 04/23/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

St. Albert lost a pair of matches Saturday to complete play at the ADM Tournament. Class 1-A No. 3 Gilbert defeated the Saintes 5-0, and Class More...

2017 Candyland Auction Recap

Posted: 04/22/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Heads/Tails Winner for $500: Dave Wise50/50 Winner for $250: Dan PooleBling Pendant: Jody RaterFreddie Falcon Award Winner: Marty Shudak$1,000 More...

Saintes fall in shootout

Posted: 04/22/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Class 1-A No. 5 St. Albert dropped its opening match at the ADM Invitational, falling to Class 2-A No. 7 Clear Creek-Amana...Click here to read More...

Council Bluffs AFJROTC program will welcome St. Albert students this fall

Posted: 04/21/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

After a successful drill season, the Abraham Lincoln High School Air Force Junior ROTC team will open its doors to allow students from a parochial More...

Young Falcon lineup tops Atlantic

Posted: 04/21/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Tom Lorkovic admits he might be yelling a bit more this season from the sidelines. More on-field instruction becomes necessary when you’re More...

St. Albert boys win Tiger Relays

Posted: 04/21/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Andrew Hanafan won the 200- and 400-meter races and ran on the...Click here to read more about the Falcon track and tennis teams More...

St. Albert boys continuing to show improvement on the track

Posted: 04/20/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

The St. Albert boys track and field team has been led by its sprinters, although head coach James Cairney said they have a few other events that More...

Titans, Boyer Valley win Heartland golf invite

Posted: 04/20/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Lewis Central’s Jeremy Love was the boys medalist and Glenwood’s Garret Reich took top honors for the girls Wednesday at the Heartland More...

Rams deliver after dark

Posted: 04/19/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

The winner of Tuesday night’s Lewis Central Co-Ed Meet didn’t reveal itself until it was nearly pitch black outside.With the sun More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
Which was your favorite film of the 1980's?
The Empire Strikes Back - 1980
Caddyshack - 1980
Raiders of the Lost Ark - 1981
The Karate Kid - 1984
Ghostbusters - 1984
Back to the Future - 1985
Rocky IV - 1985
Ferris Bueller's Day Off - 1986
Platoon - 1986
Top Gun - 1986
Rain Man - 1988
Field of Dreams - 1989

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
oburgin@gmail.com - Phone: 712-314-9909 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports