Saint Albert Cross Country

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

Home of the 1992, 2007, 2011 & 2012 State Champs

2016 Cross Country Team

Coach Jeremy Hulshizer

Assistant Coach Krissy Poston 

XC team 2016 

(not pictured Nicole Hilderbrand)  

Seniors

Nicole Hilderbrand

Fiona Lapp 

Juniors

Sophie Sykes

Jenna Carlson

Grace Cox

Clara Genereux

Madeline Hohneke

Clare Noethe

Greg Crawley 

Sophomores

Gabby Burke 

Dan Pauley

Leo Garrigan

Danny Shudak

William Evezic

Dylan Marshall

Luke Blaha

Freshman

Jack Eickholt

Bennett Heisterkamp

Nick Lee

Sam Narmi 

 

Tuesday, Aug 30, 2016

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

 

Away vs. Logan Magnolia 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (Postponed)
 
 

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

 

Away vs. Logan Magnolia 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (Postponed)
 
 

Saturday, Sep 3, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

9:00AM 

Away vs. Abraham Lincoln 

Iowa Western Community College 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

9:00AM 

Away vs. Abraham Lincoln 

Iowa Western Community College 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Tuesday, Sep 6, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

5:00PM 

Away vs. Treynor 

Treynor High School 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

5:00PM 

Away vs. Treynor 

Treynor High School 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Saturday, Sep 10, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

9:00AM 

Away vs. Lewis Central 

Iowa Western Community College 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

9:00AM 

Away vs. Lewis Central 

Iowa Western Community College 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Tuesday, Sep 13, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

5:00PM 

Away vs. AHSTW 

A-H-S-T High School 


 


 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

5:00PM 

Away vs. AHSTW 

A-H-S-T High School 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Saturday, Sep 24, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Harlan Inv.

9:30AM 

Away vs. Harlan Community School,
AHSTW,
Abraham Lincoln,
Griswold,
Nishnabotna,
Riverside,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Treynor,
Underwood,
Woodbine,
Atlantic CSD,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak High School and Middle School 

Harlan Golf and Country Club 


 


 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Harlan Inv.

9:30AM 

Away vs. Harlan Community School,
Woodbine,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Riverside,
Nishnabotna,
Griswold,
Abraham Lincoln,
AHSTW,
Atlantic CSD,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak High School and Middle School 

Harlan Golf and Country Club 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Thursday, Sep 29, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Shenandoah Inv.

4:00PM 

Away vs. Shenandoah,
West Nodaway H.S.,
Underwood,
Treynor,
Tarkio,
SWI Community,
Southwest Valley,
Riverside,
Griswold,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Clarinda Academy,
Bedford,
Abraham Lincoln,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak High School and Middle School 

Shenandoah High School 

 


 

 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Shenandoah Inv.

4:00PM 

Away vs. Shenandoah,
West Nodaway H.S.,
Treynor,
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson,
Tarkio,
SWI Community,
Southwest Valley,
Riverside,
Griswold,
Clarinda Academy,
Bedford,
Abraham Lincoln,
Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Glenwood,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak High School and Middle School 

Shenandoah High School 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Monday, Oct 3, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

5:00PM 

Away vs. Woodbine 

Woodbine High School 

 

 


 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

5:00PM 

Away vs. Woodbine 

Woodbine High School 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Thursday, Oct 6, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Meet

5:00PM 

Away vs. Atlantic CSD 

Atlantic Golf and Country Club 


 

 

 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Meet

5:00PM 

Away vs. Atlantic CSD 

Atlantic High School 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

Thursday, Oct 13, 2016

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity H-10

4:00PM 

Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Creston Community School District,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Kuemper Catholic,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak High School and Middle School,
Shenandoah,
St. Albert Catholic 

Council Bluffs Iowa Western CC 

 

 

 

 

 

 
JV-Boys 4:00 pm Var-Girls 4:30 pm Var-Boys 5:00 pm JV-Girls 5:30 pm
 

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity H-10

4:30PM 

Atlantic CSD,
Clarinda,
Creston Community School District,
Denison-Schleswig,
Glenwood,
Harlan Community School,
Kuemper Catholic,
Lewis Central,
Red Oak High School and Middle School,
Shenandoah,
St. Albert Catholic 

Council Bluffs Iowa Western CC 

 

 

 

 

 

 
JV-Boys 4:00 pm Var-Girls 4:30 pm Var-Boys 5:00 pm JV-Girls 5:30 pm
 

Thursday, Oct 20, 2016

  Cross Country: Girls Varsity District

4:00PM 

Away vs. TBA 

TBA 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

  Cross Country: Boys Varsity District

4:30PM 

Away vs. TBA 

TBA 

     
 
 
 

 

 

 



Bluffs native Brian O’Connor an IHSBCA Hall of Famer

Posted: 07/27/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Virginia baseball coach and Council Bluffs native Brian O’Connor is one of six men who has been inducted into the Iowa High School Baseball
More...

All-District baseball teams released

Posted: 07/24/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

The Iowa High School Baseball Coaches Association released its all-district baseball teams on Monday.Click here to see the full teams More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
What's your favorite western movie of all time?
The Good, The Bad and the Ugly
Open Range
Dances With Wolves
Lonesome Dove
Tombstone
Shane
High Plains Drifter
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
True Grit
Young Guns
The Searchers
Unforgiven

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
oburgin@gmail.com - Phone: 712-314-9909 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports