Saint Albert Boys Basketball

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

St. Albert Falcon Basketball

All Time Falcon Basketball Records 


   2019-20 Falcons Basketball Schedule

Dec. 6    at Clarinda           (L 57-68)

Dec. 10  Clarinda               (L  53-59)

Dec. 13  at Lewis Central    (L 66-72)

Dec. 17  Roncalli                (L 47-72)

Dec. 19  at Wahoo Neumann (L 27-66)

Dec. 20  Shenandoah         (W 61-54)

Jan. 3    at Kuemper          (W 55-52)

Jan. 7    Red Oak               (W 70-28)

Jan. 11  Ankeny Christian   (W 65-57)

Jan. 14  Mt. Michael           (W 51-48)

Jan. 17  at Red Oak            (W 61-36) 

Jan. 20  Harlan                  (L 32-56) 

Jan. 21  at Glenwood          (L 52-67)

Jan. 24  at Denison            (L 53-62)

Jan. 27  TJ G/V B/V            (L 36-49)

Jan. 30  at Logan Magnolia (W 65-62)

Jan. 31  Atlantic                 (L 49-69)

Feb. 1   AL                         (L 37-53)

Feb. 4   at Elkhorn              (L 26-40)

Feb. 7   Glenwood               (L 59-60)

Feb. 13 at Treynor              (L 49-56)

Feb. 20 Riverside*              (W 70-54)

Feb. 25 IKM-Manning*        (W 50-35)

Feb. 27 Woodbine*             (W 53-42)

Feb. 29 Remsen-St. Mary's  (L 35-52)


2019-2020 Falcons Basketball Team

 Varsity Roster

#                         Name                        Grade           Height

                    Sam Rallis                     11                    6’ 1”

5-14                Lance Wright               12              5’ 10”

10                   Ryan Genereux                11 5’ 10”

11                   Aiden Antisdel           12                   5’ 10”

12                   Sam Narmi                   12                   6’ 0”

4-13                Jason Mardesen              12                    5’ 11”

2-15                Cy Patterson                    11                   5' 11"

20                   Connor Cerny                 11                    6’ 1”

21-30         Isaac Sherrill                11                   6' 3"

3-22                Ryan Hughes 12                    6' 2"

24-44              Jeff Miller                          11                    6' 2"

25-50              Greg Fagan                      11                    6’ 2”

30-40              Alex Reyes                       12                    5’ 11” 

40-32              Derrick Schneckloth         11                    6' 3"

23-34              Carter White                     10                    5' 7" 

 

Team Manager: Quinten Julian  


The Falcon Seniors 

 2020 Falcon Basketball Seniors 3

(L-R) Ryan Genereux, Jason Mardesen, Alex Reyes, Ryan Hughes, Jack Eickholt, Richard Hu, Sam Narmi, Aiden Antisdel, Lance Wright

 DSC 0069 AAAAAA BBBBB (Medium)

Senior Aiden Antisdel

DSC 0338 AAAAAA BBBBBB (Medium)

Senior Ryan Hughes

DSC 0158 AAAAAA BBBBBB (Medium)

Senior Ryan Genereux

DSC 0153 AAAAA BBBBBB (Medium)

Senior Jason Mardesen

DSC 0172 AAAAA BBBBBB (Medium)

Senior Sam Narmi

DSC 0169 AAAAA BBBBBB (Medium)

Senior Alex Reyes

DSC 0089 AAAAA BBBBBB (Medium)

Senior Lance Wright


The Palace is a Very Special Home Court!!

DSC 0326 AAAAAA BBBBBB (Medium)


St. Albert sweeps past defending state champ Sidney

Posted: 10/20/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

There will be a new state champion in Class 1A. The St. Albert volleyball team made sure of it on Monday evening, dispatching Sidney in a 1A More...

KMAland Iowa 11-Man (10/16): Riverside keeps rolling behind Woods' standout performance

Posted: 10/17/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

Recaps from wins for IKM-Manning, Riverside, St. Albert, Underwood, Treynor, LC and TJ in KMAland Iowa 11-man action on Friday...Click here to More...

All three city teams win and advance

Posted: 10/17/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

David Helton had a pair of rushing touchdowns and Sam Rallis had three total TDs as St. Albert cruised past Sidney...Click here and scroll down More...

Football fix

Posted: 10/16/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

After an unprecedented high school football season in Iowa, the playoffs are here.Three city teams will be...Click here to read more More...

Rams boys and girls win Hawkeye Ten; LC boys are conference runner-up

Posted: 10/16/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

DENISON — Glenwood’s boy’s cross country team was crowned Hawkeye Ten conference champion Thursday evening after placing four More...

Glenwood sweeps team titles at Hawkeye Ten

Posted: 10/15/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

Glenwood swept the team titles and thwarted a pair of three-peat attempts at Thursday's Hawkeye Ten Conference Meet in Denison. In the girls More...

Saintes earn 2nd consecutive sweep with win over Denison-Schleswig

Posted: 10/14/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

St. Albert swept Denison-Schleswig 3-0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-17) on Tuesday.It was the second consecutive sweep for the St. Albert after...Click here More...

St. Albert, diocesan officials introduce new president to school community

Posted: 10/08/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

St. Albert Catholic School introduced its new president to the St. Albert community during a press conference Wednesday in front of the school.Anne More...

Saint Albert Catholic School Announces New President, Dr. Anne M. Rohling

Posted: 09/25/2020 - by Charlie Narmi

The Diocese of Des Moines, along with Saint Albert Catholic School, is delighted to announce Anne Rohling, Saint Albert graduate of 1982, as...Click More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
What is your favorite sports movie?
Major League
Rudy
Hoosiers
Caddyshack
Friday Night Lights
Field of Dreams
Days of Thunder
Victory
Rocky
Seabiscuit
Miracle
The Natural

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports