Saint Albert Cheerleading

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

Cheer Cheer for St. Albert High!

2022 SA State Cheer 5

Congratulations to the Saintes who were an IMPRESSIVE 2nd place today in their first ever State competition!!

2022 SA State Cheer 6

What a day!

2022 SA State Cheer 7

Thrilling first time at State!

2022 SA State Cheer 9

The Saintes are coached by Lisa Dunning & Theresa McBride!

2022 SA State Cheer 8

Mrs. McBride & Mrs. Dunning

 


 

 

2022 Camp Landon 1

Great work by the St. Albert Cheer & Football Teams this weekend volunteering at Camp Landon at Iowa Western!

2022 Camp Landon 2

Camp Landon is named for Landon Marshall who is the son of St. Albert graduate, Ron Marshall and current extraordinary 5th grade SA teacher, Mrs. Kathy Marshall.

2022 Camp Landon 3

Landon is also the big brother to St. Albert student, Owen. 

Your 2022-2023 Cheer Team!

2022 2023 Saintes Cheerleading Team (L-R): Back Row - Kennedy Sanchez, Sophie Sheffield, Madilynn Myers, Grace Julian, Mackenzie Pierson, Plum Brugenhemke, Olivia Gardner & Dani Head. Front Row - Caroline Peterson, Paige Sundberg, Karoline Ramirez, Ariah Shaw, Aubree Bandeau & Dakota Pierson.

Back Row (L-R): Kennedy Sanchez, Sophie Sheffield, Madilynn Myers, Grace Julian, Mackenzie Pierson, Plum Brugenhemke, Olivia Gardner & Dani Head. Front Row: Caroline Peterson, Paige Sundberg, Karoline Ramirez, Ariah Shaw, Aubree Brandau & Dakota Pierson. 

 -------------

Welcome to SA Cheerleading!  We are glad you are interested in the cheer program.  Please sign up here  https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeA-vNC_rCmo_b6_stSpBFYYVa-pGNWS_3QuzPkHCUlmUQBTw/viewform?usp=pp_url

Below are links to important information about Cheer Tryouts:

 Miscellaneous information about Cheerleading

tryout information

https://docs.google.com/document/d/18fala0lMALgtyXUC_kSo4DjCfM9GFJHU/edit?usp=sharing&ouid=110724692441343006198&rtpof=true&sd=true

Estimated cost sheet https://docs.google.com/document/d/1VbWxqwjqBXJvUQ-PVGZD1njm0PEOF5BG/edit?usp=sharing&ouid=110724692441343006198&rtpof=true&sd=true

Cheer Guidelines

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1etNGiNa_j85If44sQqEZidFRWrJGF3YP/

  

Tryout Details

Judging Form https://docs.google.com/document/d/1N4ez28b4Df3SvCQcG7ekuef3MkaSPo8G/

Jumps- You will choose either jump for tryouts

Toe Touch

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wJ_eQ1Ur2lo

Right Hurdler

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nt6XCccXDfY

Kicks

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rq0UnyIASOc

Fight Song

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6eIOUtdCNOQ

Tryout Chant

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2rkz-0_0Q9c

Tryout Cheer

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dkUUGKTd-QE

---------------------- 

-----------------------

 Any questions, coach contacts are below: 

 Lisa Dunning 402.301.4516

Theresa McBride 402.681.5992

 
2022 SA Cheer vs TJ
WE ARE SA!

Follow us: Facebook Saint Albert Cheer Squad

Cheer Banquet Tuesday - Congrats Saintes!

 2022 SA Cheer Caroline Peterson Most Improved

Caroline Peterson - Most Improved

2022 SA Cheer Plum Brugenhemke & Kennedy Sanchez Most Spirited

Plum Brugenhemke & Kennedy Sanchez - Most Spirited

2022 SA Cheer Sophie Sheffield Rookie of the Year

Sophie Sheffield - Rookie of the Year

2022 SA Cheer Beth King Rose Kern Memorial Cheerleading Award

Beth King - Rose Kern Memorial Cheerleader of the Year



Creston flexes muscle with team title at Hawkeye Ten Tournament

Posted: 01/28/2023 - by Charlie Narmi

With the postseason looming, Creston wrestling put together a sterling performance at Saturday's Hawkeye Ten Tournament.The Panthers totaled...Click More...

KMAland Girls Basketball (1/28): AL wins in 2 OT, Nodaway Valley grabs big road win, Platte Valley wins North Platte title

Posted: 01/28/2023 - by Charlie Narmi

AL won a 2 OT classic with St. Albert, Nodaway Valley grabbed a big road win, Ankeny Christian and...Click here to read more from KMA More...

KMAland Bowling (1/27): St. Albert sweeps city titles, AL's Olsen, LC's Renshaw grab individual championships

Posted: 01/27/2023 - by Charlie Narmi

St. Albert swept their way to city championships while AL and LC took individual titles in KMAland bowling on Friday.The Falcons had...Click More...

PREP BOWLING:St. Albert sweeps city bowling titles; AL’s Olsen and LC’s Renshaw win individual titles

Posted: 01/27/2023 - by Charlie Narmi

St. Albert’s boys and girls bowling teams claimed the city tournament team titles and on Friday afternoon at Council Bluffs’ Thunderbowl.Both More...

KMAland Boys Wrestling (1/26): AHSTW keeps rolling, solid dual nights for Lo-Ma, Atlantic, Tri-Center, Maryville

Posted: 01/27/2023 - by Charlie Narmi

AHSTW stayed hot, Logan-Magnolia and Atlantic went 3-0 and Tri-Center, Maryville and Rock Port all had 2-0 nights in Thursday’s KMAland More...

KMA Martin Blog/GBB Power Rankings (1/24): 8 move up, 3 move in

Posted: 01/24/2023 - by Charlie Narmi

Day 24 & Blog 24 of 2023.I can’t believe we’re already four weeks into the KMAland Girls Basketball Power Rankings in 2023. It More...

KMAland Boys Basketball (1/23): West Harrison's Evans hits 1,000 career points

Posted: 01/23/2023 - by Charlie Narmi

West Harrison’s Koleson Evans reached 1,000 career points, LC and St. Albert picked up one-point wins, Woodbine grabbed a nice win & More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
What is your favorite Sitcom of the 1950's & 60's?
I Love Lucy
Leave it to Beaver
The Honeymooners
Mister Ed
Gilligan's Island
The Munsters
Bewitched
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Andy Griffith Show
The Beverly Hillbillies
Green Acres
I Dream of Jeannie

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports