Boys Basketball Schedules

Varsity JV 9th
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AHS  AHST         
AL  Abraham Lincoln         
ATL  Atlantic Trojans         
BED  Bedford         
BT  Boys Town         
CK  Carroll Kuemper         
CLA  Clarinda         
FB  Fremont Bergan         
FM  Fremont Mills         
GIC  Grand Island Central Cath         
GWD  Glenwood         
HAR  Harlan Cyclones         
LC  Lewis Central Titans         
LCh  Lincoln Christian         
LPX  Lincoln Pius X         
MTM  Mt. Michael         
NEU  Wahoo Neumann         
RIV  Riverside         
RNC  Roncalli Catholic         
RO  Red Oak Tigers         
SA  St Albert  Dale Scott    Greg Gentile   
SKU  Skutt Catholic         
TJ  Thomas Jefferson         
TRY  Treynor         
UND  Underwood High School         
WH  West Harrison         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALJ  Abraham Lincoln         
ATJ  Atlantic         
AVJ  AHST JV         
BTJ  Boys Town         
CKJ  Carroll Kuemper         
FBJ  Fremont Bergan JV         
FMJ  Fremont Mills         
GHJ  Glenwood         
HAJ  Harlan         
LCJ  Lewis Central         
LPJ  Lincoln Pius         
MMJ  Mt. Michael JV         
RNJ  Roncalli JV         
ROJ  Red Oak         
RS  Riverside         
SAJ  St Albert         
SKJ  Skutt         
TJJ  Thomas Jefferson         
TNR  Treynor         
UWJ  Underwood         
WHG  West Harrison         
WHN  Wahoo Neumann         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2
St Albert 6:15 PM           RS v SAJ  
  12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9
Carroll Kuemper 6:15 PM             SAJ v CKJ
St Albert 6:15 PM     WHG v SAJ        
  12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16
St Albert 6:15 PM             LPJ v SAJ
  12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23
  12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30
  12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6
Glenwood 6:15 PM     SAJ v GHJ        
  1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13
Harlan 6:30 PM             SAJ v HAJ
St Albert 6:15 PM     ATJ v SAJ   SAJ v TNR WHN v SAJ  
  1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20
  1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27
  1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3
St Albert 6:15 PM     TJJ v SAJ        
  2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10
Lewis Central 6:30 PM         SAJ v LCJ    
Boys Town 6:00 PM           SAJ v BTJ  
Fremont Mills 6:15 PM             SAJ v FMJ
  2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16 2-17
Abraham Lincoln 6:15 PM     SAJ v ALJ        

Go To Top

 
9th - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL9  Abraham Lincoln         
BE9  Bellevue East         
BT9  Boys Town         
CP  Creighton Prep         
FB9  Fremont Bergan 9         
G9  Glenwood Rams         
GRS  Gross         
H9  Harlan Cyclones         
LC9  Lewis Central Titans         
MV9  Mo. Valley         
RC9  Roncalli         
RO9  Red Oak Tigers         
SKT  Skutt         
STA  St Albert         
TJ9  Thomas Jefferson         
TYR  Treynor         

9th - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.

Go To Top

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
Which is the greatest Falcon basketball team of all-time?
1967-1st Season of SA Basketball and Iowa only played 2 classes (20-2)
1975-State Champs (19-6)
1981-Lost in Sub-State Final to Iowa's then career scoring leader in front of 5,500 people (22-1)
1989-State Champs (27-0)
1993-Scored 108pts in Quarters & beat 1st Team All-American in Semi's - Lost in State Final (24-2)
1994-State Runner-Up
2003-State Third-Place
2016-State Runner-Up

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports