Saint Albert Swimming

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

Saintes & Falcon Swimming

Jackson Allmon University of Iowa recruit

Home of the greatest high school swimmer in Council Bluffs history, Jackson Allmon!

----------------------------------



------------------------
Red Sox at Guardians: Noon on MLB 
Blue Jays at Royals: 1:10pm on Bally Sports
Manchester City at Brighton: 2pm on USA
Dodgers at Nationals: 3pm on MLB 
Virginia BB at Boston College: 6pm on ACC 
Cavaliers at Magic: 6pm on NBA
Panthers at Lightning: 6pm on TBS
A's at Yankees: 6pm on MLB 
Knicks at 76ers: 6:30pm on TNT
Hurricanes at Islanders: 6:30pm on ESPN2
The NFL Draft Round 1: 7pm on ABC 
Nuggets at Lakers: 9pm on TNT
----------------
Despicable Me: 5:45pm on Freeform
Iowa Ingredient - Sweet Corn: 6:30pm on IPTV
Young Sheldon: 7pm on CBS 
Backyard Farmer: 7pm on NPTV
The Outsiders: 7pm on BBC
Tombstone: 7pm on E
The Shawshank Redemption: 7pm on AMC 
Seinfeld - The Caddy: 11pm on FOX 
----------------
Friday:
Royals at Tigers: Noon on MLB 
Bucks at Pacers: 4:30pm on ESPN 
Rangers at Capitals: 6pm on TNT
The NFL Draft Rounds 2 & 3: 6pm on ABC 
Cardinals at Mets: 6:10pm on Apple TV+ 
Canucks at Predators: 6:30pm on TBS
Clippers at Mavericks: 7pm on ESPN
Yankees at Brewers: 7pm on MLB 
Arizona at UCLA SB: 9pm on P12 
Jets at Avalanche: 9pm on TNT
TWolves at Suns: 9:30pm on ESPN 
Oilers at Kings: 9:30pm on TBS
Phillies at Padres: 10pm on MLB
--------------------
The Green Mile: 7pm on AMC
Fargo: 8:35pm on Cinemax 
-----------------
Saturday:
Liverpool at West Ham: 6:30am on USA
Luton Town at Wolverhampton: 9am on USA
The NFL Draft Rounds 4-7: 11am on ABC
Brentford at Everton: 11:30am on NBC
Cavaliers at Magic: Noon on TNT 
Hurricanes at Islanders: 1pm on TBS
Thunder at Pelicans: 2:30pm on TNT 
Panthers at Lightning: 4pm on TBS
Celtics at Heat: 5pm on TNT
Astros at Rockies: 5pm on MLB
Tennessee at Alabama SB: 6pm on ESPN2 
Bruins at Maple Leafs: 7pm on TBS 
Nuggets at Lakers: 7:30pm on ABC
Stars at Knights: 9:30pm on TBS
---------------
The Avengers: 5pm on AMC 
Raiders of the Lost Ark: 6:30pm on Paramount
St. Rita: 7pm on EWTN
Branching Out: 7pm on Hallmark
The Mollie B Polka Party: 9pm on RFD
Legend of the Lost Locket: 9pm on Hallmark
---------------------
Arsenal at Tottenham: 8am on USA
Nottingham Forest at Manchester City: 10:30am on USA
Knicks at 76ers: Noon on ABC
Dodgers at Blue Jays: 12:30pm on MLB 
NASCAR: 1pm on FS1 
Jets at Avalanche: 1:30pm on TNT 
Track & Field in Bermuda: 3pm on NBC
Canucks at Predators: 4pm on TBS
Cubs at Red Sox: 6pm on ESPN 
Rangers at Capitals: 7pm on TBS
U.S Open Polo Championship: 7:30pm on ESPN2
Surfing: 6pm on ESPN2 
Oilers at Kings: 9:30pm on TBS 
-----------------
The Dark Knight: 5:15pm on HBO 
American Idol: 7pm on ABC
The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974): 7pm on TCM
Bad News Bears: 8pm on CMT
Speed: 8pm on Encore
The Blessing Bracelet: 9pm on Hallmark 


KMAland Boys Track & Field (4/23): AHSTW, Creston, Heelan, Worth County, Sacred Heart claim team titles

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

AHSTW, Creston, Heelan, Worth County and Sacred Heart claimed team titles, Underwood, F-M, Lenox, SBL, Stanberry and Johnson-Brock were runners-up More...

KMAland Girls Track & Field (4/23): F-M, Mount Ayr win home meets, Riverside, Wayne, Rock Port also win meets

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Fremont-Mills and Mount Ayr won their home meets, Tri-Center led the way in Audubon and Riverside, Rock Port and Wayne also collected team titles More...

Lynx claim city tennis crown

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Abraham Lincoln boys tennis claimed the city title after sweeping the No. 1 brackets and taking first in two other singles brackets.“It’s More...

KMAland Boys Tennis (4/23): Shenandoah wins state-ranked battle with Glenwood

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Shenandoah won a huge state-ranked battle with Glenwood, Abraham Lincoln claimed the Council Bluffs city championship and Clarinda, Atlantic, More...

KMAland Boys Golf (4/23): Shenandoah, Clarinda, Atlantic shoot low in H10 dual wins

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Shenandoah, Clarinda and Atlantic shot low to win H10 duals while Tri-Center, Underwood, CAM, Mount Ayr, Nodaway Valley, Southeast Warren, Syracuse More...

KMAland Girls Golf (4/23): Red Oak beats Clarinda, Glenwood, St. Albert, Mount Ayr, MSTM also winners

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Red Oak beat Clarinda, Glenwood edged Shenandoah, St. Albert clipped Tri-Center + Underwood, Riverside, Mount Ayr, Southeast Warren and Martensdale-St. More...

KMAland Girls Soccer (4/23): Big nights from Hull, Smith lead to wins for Underwood, AL

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Tieler Hull and Allison Smith went crazy in wins for Underwood and Abraham Lincoln, Thomas Jefferson and Plattsmouth won on penalty kicks and More...

KMAland Boys Soccer (4/23): The Platte claims Trailblazer Conference Tournament championship

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

The Platte won the Trailblazer Conference Tournament championship, Harlan and Riverside both won by a single goal and Treynor, Glenwood, Lewis More...

KMAland Girls Track & Field (4/22): Glenwood wins home meet, Auburn takes Falls City title

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Glenwood won their home meet, Ashland-Greenwood and Auburn won in Nebraska, LC, JCC and Plattsmouth were runners-up & Atlantic and Falls More...

KMAland Boys Track & Field (4/22): Riverside, Glenwood, Falls City capture team titles

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Glenwood and Falls City won their home meets, Riverside was the team champion in Woodbine and Plattsmouth, Shenandoah, Logan-Magnolia, AHSTW, More...

KMAland Boys Soccer (4/22): AHSTW, Treynor, Denison-Schleswig get dominant wins

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Treynor, Denison-Schleswig and AHSTW rolled while St. Albert, Kuemper Catholic, Abraham Lincoln, Sioux City North and The Platte also picked More...

KMAland Girls Soccer (4/22): Tri-Center snags impressive win over St. Albert

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Tri-Center knocked off St. Albert while Harlan, Kuemper Catholic, Missouri Valley, Logan-Magnolia and LeMars picked up wins in KMAland girls More...

KMAland Boys Golf (4/22): Kuemper Catholic wins in Denison Tourney, Shenandoah, Lenox, Sidney, CAM, Clarinda also among winners

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Kuemper won the Denison Tournament, Shenandoah beat Red Oak, Sidney edged East Mills and CAM paced the Rolling Valley Conference field in Monday’s More...

KMAland Girls Golf (4/22): 13 area teams win duals on busy Monday

Posted: 04/23/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Clarinda, Red Oak, LC, Sidney, Heartland Christian, Nodaway Valley, Underwood, Logan-Magnolia, Riverside, Treynor, Southeast Warren, Boyer Valley More...

Early strike helps Saintes edge past Lynx

Posted: 04/20/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

For the first time since 2014, the Class 1A No. 11 St. Albert defeated Abraham Lincoln 1-0 at Gale Wickersham Stadium on Friday evening...Click More...

Lynx second-half surge downs Falcons

Posted: 04/20/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Abraham Lincoln scored three unanswered goals to pull away from Class 1A No. 8 St. Albert in this inner-city contest at Gale Wickersham Stadium More...

KMAland Boys Tennis (4/19): St. Albert, Kuemper, SW Valley land wins

Posted: 04/19/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

St. Albert, Kuemper, Creston and Southwest Valley picked up wins while Heelan won twice and Maryville was in competition at the Lafayette Tournament More...

KMAland Girls Tennis (4/19): Heelan gets two 9-0 wins, LC, Kuemper, St. Albert win in Hawkeye Ten

Posted: 04/19/2024 - by Charlie Narmi

Heelan got a pair of 9-0 wins, Lewis Central downed Denison-Schleswig, Kuemper rolled and St. Albert beat Harlan in KMAland girls tennis Thursday. More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
Whom is the Men's Tennis GOAT?
Roger Federer
Rafael Nadal
Pete Sampras
Andre Agassi
Rod Laver
Bjorn Borg
Ivan Lendl
Novak Djokovic
Jimmy Connors
John McEnroe
Boris Becker
Ken Rosewall

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports