Volleyball Schedules

Varsity JV Freshman
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALV  Abraham Lincoln Varsity         
AT  Atlantic Tournament         
BT  Bellevue Tournament         
BTV  Boys Town Varsity         
CLA  Clarinda Tournament         
CON  Conference Tournament         
DIS  Districts         
DUV  Duchesne Varsity         
FBV  Fremont Bergan Varsity         
GLV  Glenwood Varsity         
HAV  Harlan Varsity         
JAM  Jamboree         
MEV  Mercy Varsity         
MVT  Mo Valley Tournament         
NNV  Wahoo Neumann Varsity         
RON  Roncalli Varsity         
SAV  St Albert Varsity         
TCV  Tri-Center Varsity         
TJT  Thomas Jefferson Invite         
TJV  Thomas Jefferson Varsity         
TLC  Tri-Center / Lewis Centra         
UNV  Underwood Varsity         
WH  West Harrison Tournament         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-27 8-28 8-29 8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2
Clarinda 9:00 AM             SAV v CLA
  9-3 9-4 9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9
Atlantic 9:00 AM             SAV v AT
Underwood 7:30 PM     SAV v UNV        
  9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16
Duchesne 7:30 PM     SAV v DUV        
Abraham Lincoln 6:00 PM   SAV v ALV          
West Harrison 8:30 AM             SAV v WH
  9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23
St Albert 7:30 PM         NNV v SAV    
Harlan 5:00 PM   SAV v HAV          
  9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30
St Albert 7:30 PM     MEV v SAV        
Thomas Jefferson 9:00 AM             SAV v TJT
  10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7
Fremont Bergan 7:30 PM     SAV v FBV        
TBA TBA         SAV v CON   SAV v CON
  10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14
Glenwood 7:30 PM         SAV v GLV    
Boys Town 7:30 PM   SAV v BTV          
  10-15 10-16 10-17 10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21
TBA TBA       SAV v DIS      
  10-22 10-23 10-24 10-25 10-26 10-27 10-28
TBA TBA     SAV v DIS        

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALJ  Abraham Lincoln JV         
BTJ  Boys Town JV         
DUJ  Duchesne JV         
FBJ  Fremont Bergan JV         
GLJ  Glenwood JV         
HTJ  Harlan / TJ Triangular         
LC  Lewis Central JV Tourname         
LCJ  Lewis Central JV         
MCJ  Mercy JV         
NJV  Neuman Jv         
RJV  Roncalli JV         
STJ  St Albert JV         
TCJ  Tri-Center JV         
TJJ  TJ JV Invite         
UNJ  Underwood JV         
WHJ  West Harrison JV         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  9-3 9-4 9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9
Lewis Central 9:00 AM             STJ v LC
Underwood 6:30 PM     STJ v UNJ        
  9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16
Duchesne 6:30 PM     STJ v DUJ        
Abraham Lincoln 7:00 PM   STJ v ALJ          
  9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23
St Albert 6:30 PM         NJV v STJ    
Thomas Jefferson 9:00 AM             STJ v TJJ
Harlan 4:30 PM   STJ v HTJ          
  9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30
St Albert 5:00 PM   LCJ v STJ          
6:30 PM     MCJ v STJ        
Roncalli 9:00 AM             STJ v RJV
  10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7
Fremont Bergan 6:30 PM     STJ v FBJ        
Abraham Lincoln 8:30 AM             STJ v ALJ
  10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14
Glenwood 6:30 PM         STJ v GLJ    
Boys Town 6:30 PM   STJ v BTJ          

Go To Top

 
Freshman - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL9  Abraham Lincoln Freshman         
BE9  Bellevue East Freshman         
BT9  Boys Town Freshman         
DU9  Duchesne Freshman         
FB9  Fremont Bergan Freshman         
GL9  Glenwood Freshman         
HA9  Harlan Freshman         
LC9  Lewis Central Freshman         
LCT  Lewis Central Tournament         
ME9  Mercy Freshman         
NM9  Neuman Freshman         
SA9  St Albert Freshman         
TC9  Tri-Center Freshman         
TJI  Thomas Jefferson Invite         
UN9  Underwood Freshman         

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  9-3 9-4 9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9
St Albert 9:00 AM             SA9 v LCT
Underwood 5:30 PM     SA9 v UN9        
  9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16
Duchesne 5:30 PM     SA9 v DU9        
  9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23
St Albert 5:30 PM     AL9 v SA9        
Thomas Jefferson 9:15 AM             SA9 v TJI
Harlan 4:15 PM   SA9 v HA9          
Wahoo Neumann 5:30 PM         SA9 v NM9    
  9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30
St Albert 5:15 PM   LC9 v SA9          
5:30 PM     ME9 v SA9        
  10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7
Fremont Bergan 5:30 PM     SA9 v FB9        
  10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14
Glenwood 5:30 PM         SA9 v GL9    
Boys Town 5:30 PM   SA9 v BT9          

Go To Top

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
What is the best rivalry in college football?
Auburn vs. Alabama
USC vs. Notre Dame
Michigan vs. Ohio St.
Oklahoma vs. Texas
Army vs. Navy
North Dakota St. vs. South Dakota St.
Harvard vs. Yale

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports