Swimming Schedules

Varsity JV Freshman
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ATL  Atlantic         
Car  Carroll         
CB  Council Bluffs         
DMH  Hoover         
DMV  Valley         
JHS  Johnston         
LC  Girls Swimming  Bruce Schomburg       
REG  Regionals         
SC  Sioux City Metro         
SEP  South East Polk         
STE  State Meet         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-29 8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2 9-3 9-4
Carroll 5:30 PM         LC v Car    
  9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9 9-10 9-11
Council Bluffs 4:30 PM     LC v CB        
Sioux City Metro 12:00 PM             LC v SC
  9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16 9-17 9-18
  9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23 9-24 9-25
Atlantic 5:30 PM   LC v ATL          
Valley 9:00 AM             LC v DMV
  9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30 10-1 10-2
Lewis Central 4:30 PM     SC v LC        
  10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7 10-8 10-9
Hoover 5:30 PM     LC v DMH        
Johnston 8:30 AM             LC v JHS
  10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14 10-15 10-16
Lewis Central 12:00 PM             CB v LC
  10-17 10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21 10-22 10-23
  10-24 10-25 10-26 10-27 10-28 10-29 10-30
Lewis Central 7:00 PM     CB v LC        
  10-31 11-1 11-2 11-3 11-4 11-5 11-6
Johnston 12:00 PM             LC v REG
  11-7 11-8 11-9 11-10 11-11 11-12 11-13
Marshalltown 5:30 PM           LC v STE LC v STE

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
There are no teams entered for this league.

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.

Go To Top

 
Freshman - Teams
There are no teams entered for this league.

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.

Go To Top

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
Loudest Hawkeye-10 Basketball and Volleyball Student Section?
Glenwood
Lewis Central
Atlantic
Kuemper
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Creston
St. Albert
Harlan
Denison
They are all hostile atmospheres to play in.

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports