SEARCH ARTICLE ARCHIVES
Enter search keywords

Search for ANY of the words
Search for ALL of the words
Showing 61-90 of 8543 Articles
05/02/2024 - Glenwood girls repeat, boys return to top as Rams sweep Hawkeye Ten Conference Track & Field Championships
The Glenwood girls track & field team continued their Hawkeye Ten Conference dynasty while the Rams' boys squad nabbed the conference title
04/30/2024 - St. Albert's Irwin talks strong season
St. Albert boys soccer is one of the top teams in Class 1A, and sophomore Kyle Irwin has been the straw that stirs the drink in the Falcons'
04/30/2024 - Piskorski winner rewards St. Albert with 1st Hawkeye 10 crown in historic win over Lewis Central
Kirsten Piskorski’s crucial winner in a decisive Hawkeye 10 girls soccer match between 1A No. 14 St. Albert and 2A No. 7 Lewis Central
04/29/2024 - 2023-24 JHRE KMAland Athlete of the Week (Week 36): Addison Darnell & Kyle Irwin
Auburn's Addison Darnell and St. Albert's Kyle Irwin are the latest Jim Hughes Real Estate KMAland Athletes of the Week.Darnell captured...Click
04/29/2024 - KMAland Girls Golf (4/29): St. Albert downs AL, Riverside, Missouri Valley, Treynor win in the WIC
St. Albert beat AL, Riverside, Missouri Valley and Treynor won in the WIC and Southwest Valley also nabbed a win in KMAland girls golf on Monday. Check
04/29/2024 - KMAland Boys Track & Field (4/29): Mount Ayr, Woodbine, Maryville win conference titles at home
Mount Ayr, Woodbine and Maryville won conference titles on their home tracks, Atlantic also won a meet at home, LeMars added a win at Storm Lake
04/29/2024 - KMAland Girls Track & Field (4/29): Wayne, Woodbine, Maryville, Syracuse earn conference titles
Wayne, Woodbine, Maryville and Syracuse all won conference championships while Glenwood took the Bruce Henderson Invitational in KMAland girls
04/29/2024 - Shenandoah boys tennis edges Kuemper for Hawkeye Ten Conference championship
The Hawkeye 10 conference was a rare one this year, with not being able to play your six players in both singles and doubles, it always makes
04/27/2024 - Reynolds, Funk record top-four finishes at 114th Drake Relays
The 114th Drake Relays concluded Saturday, highlighted by a bevy of KMAlanders competing in the 400 meter hurdles. When the smoke
04/27/2024 - KMAland Boys Soccer (4/27): St. Albert goes 2-1, Treynor snags impressive win over Van Meter
St. Albert went 2-1 at the Assumption Tournament, Kuemper Catholic was 1-1 at WCV, Treynor picked up an impressive win over Van Meter and more
04/27/2024 - DRAKE RELAYS: Denton medals in 1500, TJ places 15th in weather-delayed boys 4x400
Treynor and Underwood both ran in the boys 4x110-meter shuttle hurdle relays. The Cardinals placed 10th (1:00.70; Brady Wallace, Brock Casey,
04/25/2024 - Thriving five: Lewis Central wins girls tennis city meet again
For the fifth straight season, the Titans of Lewis Central captured the girls tennis city meet on Wednesday.With 15 points, the Titans won at...Click
04/25/2024 - KMAland Boys Tennis (4/25): Shenandoah, Glenwood, Kuemper earn 9-0 wins
Shenandoah, Glenwood and Kuemper earned 9-0 wins while Atlantic, Lewis Central and Heelan were 7-2 winners in KMAland boys tennis on Thursday.Check
04/25/2024 - KMAland Girls Tennis (4/25): Clarinda, Atlantic, St. Albert land H10 dual wins
Clarinda, Atlantic and St. Albert won H10 duals while Sioux City North won in the MRC and Kuemper Catholic added a win of their own in KMAland
04/25/2024 - KMAland Girls Golf (4/25): Harlan, Mount Ayr, AL among winners
Harlan, Mount Ayr, Treynor, IKM-Manning, Glidden-Ralston and Abraham Lincoln were all winners in KMAland girls golf Thursday...Click here to
04/25/2024 - KMAland Boys Track & Field (4/25): Shenandoah wins team title at Griswold, LC crowned city champs
Shenandoah won a team title at Griswold, LC won another city championship, IKM-Manning, Riverside and TJ took runners-up at their respective
04/25/2024 - KMAland Girls Track & Field (4/25): LC wins City Meet, Bedford, F-M, Woodbine, IKM-Manning also win meets
Lewis Central won the City Meet, Woodbine won their home meet + Bedford, IKM-Manning and Fremont-Mills also won meets...Click here to read
04/25/2024 - Tiarks' PR highlights first day of 114th Drake Relays
Sixteen KMAlanders showcased their skills at Drake Stadium on Thursday as part of the 114th Drake Relays. Among them all...Click here
04/25/2024 - DRAKE RELAYS: Underwood's Tiarks, Lewis Central's Eichhorn earn historic medals; Titans sweep CB Relays
Underwood's Max Tiarks and Lewis Central's Ethan Eichhorn both made history as medalists at the Drake Relays on Thursday.In boys discus...Click
04/23/2024 - KMAland Girls Golf (4/22): 13 area teams win duals on busy Monday
Clarinda, Red Oak, LC, Sidney, Heartland Christian, Nodaway Valley, Underwood, Logan-Magnolia, Riverside, Treynor, Southeast Warren, Boyer Valley
04/23/2024 - KMAland Boys Golf (4/22): Kuemper Catholic wins in Denison Tourney, Shenandoah, Lenox, Sidney, CAM, Clarinda also among winners
Kuemper won the Denison Tournament, Shenandoah beat Red Oak, Sidney edged East Mills and CAM paced the Rolling Valley Conference field in Monday’s
04/23/2024 - KMAland Girls Soccer (4/22): Tri-Center snags impressive win over St. Albert
Tri-Center knocked off St. Albert while Harlan, Kuemper Catholic, Missouri Valley, Logan-Magnolia and LeMars picked up wins in KMAland girls
04/23/2024 - KMAland Boys Soccer (4/22): AHSTW, Treynor, Denison-Schleswig get dominant wins
Treynor, Denison-Schleswig and AHSTW rolled while St. Albert, Kuemper Catholic, Abraham Lincoln, Sioux City North and The Platte also picked
04/23/2024 - KMAland Boys Track & Field (4/22): Riverside, Glenwood, Falls City capture team titles
Glenwood and Falls City won their home meets, Riverside was the team champion in Woodbine and Plattsmouth, Shenandoah, Logan-Magnolia, AHSTW,
04/23/2024 - KMAland Girls Track & Field (4/22): Glenwood wins home meet, Auburn takes Falls City title
Glenwood won their home meet, Ashland-Greenwood and Auburn won in Nebraska, LC, JCC and Plattsmouth were runners-up & Atlantic and Falls
04/23/2024 - KMAland Boys Soccer (4/23): The Platte claims Trailblazer Conference Tournament championship
The Platte won the Trailblazer Conference Tournament championship, Harlan and Riverside both won by a single goal and Treynor, Glenwood, Lewis
04/23/2024 - KMAland Girls Soccer (4/23): Big nights from Hull, Smith lead to wins for Underwood, AL
Tieler Hull and Allison Smith went crazy in wins for Underwood and Abraham Lincoln, Thomas Jefferson and Plattsmouth won on penalty kicks and
04/23/2024 - KMAland Girls Golf (4/23): Red Oak beats Clarinda, Glenwood, St. Albert, Mount Ayr, MSTM also winners
Red Oak beat Clarinda, Glenwood edged Shenandoah, St. Albert clipped Tri-Center + Underwood, Riverside, Mount Ayr, Southeast Warren and Martensdale-St.
04/23/2024 - KMAland Boys Golf (4/23): Shenandoah, Clarinda, Atlantic shoot low in H10 dual wins
Shenandoah, Clarinda and Atlantic shot low to win H10 duals while Tri-Center, Underwood, CAM, Mount Ayr, Nodaway Valley, Southeast Warren, Syracuse
04/23/2024 - KMAland Boys Tennis (4/23): Shenandoah wins state-ranked battle with Glenwood
Shenandoah won a huge state-ranked battle with Glenwood, Abraham Lincoln claimed the Council Bluffs city championship and Clarinda, Atlantic,
First (30) Previous (30) Next (30) Last (30)
--SITE ARCHIVES--

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
What is your favorite spring sport?
Track
Soccer
Golf
Tennis

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports