Football Schedules

Varsity JV Freshman MS
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AUD  Audubon Wheelers  Jim Willet       
COR  Corning Red Raiders         
GRI  Griswold Tigers  Jeremy Klein       
GW  Glenwood Rams         
LC  Lewis Central Titans  Larry Sterbick  366-8322  Ernie Pellant   
LOM  Lo-Ma Panthers  Matt Strait  712-644-2250     
PAN  Panorama Panthers         
RIV  Riverside Bulldogs  Marv Thompson  482-6465     
SA  St. Albert Falcons  Jim Duggan  328-2316     
UND  Underwood Eagles  Barret Glasnapp  566-2703  Loren Lintner   

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-27 8-28 8-29 8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2
St. Albert 7:30 PM         LC v SA    
  9-3 9-4 9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9
Glenwood 7:30 PM           SA v GW  
  9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16
Logan 7:30 PM           SA v LOM  
  9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23
St. Albert 7:30 PM           GRI v SA  
  9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30
Audubon 7:30 PM           SA v AUD  
  10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7
Oakland 7:30 PM           SA v RIV  
  10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14
St. Albert 7:30 PM           UND v SA  
  10-15 10-16 10-17 10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21
St. Albert 7:30 PM           PAN v SA  
  10-22 10-23 10-24 10-25 10-26 10-27 10-28
Corning 7:30 PM           SA v COR  

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALJ  Abraham Lincoln JV         
BJV  Blair JV         
BTJ  Boys Town JV         
LCJ  Lewis Central JV         
SAJ  St Albert JV         
SJV  Springfield/Plattview JV         
TJV  Thomas Jefferson JV         
WJV  Woodbine 9/10         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-27 8-28 8-29 8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2
Lewis Central 11:00 AM             SAJ v LCJ
  9-3 9-4 9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9
  9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16
  9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23
St. Albert 6:30 PM   BJV v SAJ          
  9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30
Thomas Jefferson 6:30 PM   SAJ v TJV          
  10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7
Boys Town 6:30 PM   SAJ v BTJ          
  10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14
  10-15 10-16 10-17 10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21
Abraham Lincoln 6:30 PM         SAJ v ALJ    
  10-22 10-23 10-24 10-25 10-26 10-27 10-28
St. Albert 6:30 PM   SJV v SAJ          

Go To Top

 
Freshman - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL9  Abraham Lincoln Freshman         
BT9  Boys Town Freshman         
GL9  Glenwood Freshman         
GR9  Griswold Freshman         
LC9  Lewis Central Freshman         
RC9  Roncalli Freshman         
SA9  St Albert Freshman         
TJ9  Thomas Jefferson Freshman         
WB9  Woodbine 9/10         

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-27 8-28 8-29 8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2
St. Albert 4:30 PM         LC9 v SA9    
  9-3 9-4 9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9
St. Albert 5:30 PM         GL9 v SA9    
  9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16
St. Albert 10:00 AM             BT9 v SA9
  9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23
St. Albert 4:30 PM         RC9 v SA9    
  9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30
  10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7
Griswold 4:30 PM         SA9 v GR9    
  10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14
St. Albert 4:30 PM         TJ9 v SA9    
  10-15 10-16 10-17 10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21
Abraham Lincoln 5:30 PM         SA9 v AL9    

Go To Top

 
MS - Teams
There are no teams entered for this league.

MS - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.

Go To Top

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
Who are you?
St. Albert Student
St. Albert Parent
St. Albert Alum
St. Albert Supporter
Prospective St. Albert Student and Family

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
jnarmi@iabar.org - -
Powered By CyaNet Sports