Saint Albert Dance Squad

We hope that you enjoy the site and welcome your comments.
Please visit our advertisers as they help make this site happen.

SADT 2016-2017


 
Congratulations to our new Dance Team!
 
No automatic alt text available.


________________________________________________________________________________
Mini Clinic Dancers-We Had a Blast!! 
 

  2016 SADT State Trophies

Congratulations ladies on 1st place in Novelty & 2nd place in Pom at State!

2016 SADT State Winners


 Iowa State Dance/Drill Team Competition
Links to ISDTA Competition Results from 1997 to the present

ISDTA SADT State Team Results
ISDTA SADT State Solo Results
 

Congratulations to the
ISDTA Solo Competition Competitors!


 Alyson Lenz, Katie Hopping, Lauren Cornelius, Athena Arcuelo,
Savannah Campbell and Trinity Marlow
 
 
2017 Outstanding Iowa Dancer-Class I

10th Place Finish-Katie Hopping
6th Place Finish-Alyson Lenz

Division 1 Ratings
Katie Hopping and Alyson Lenz

 



SADT Fundraiser

 

 Mini Dance Clinic

Thank you to all of the future SADT dancers who attended the Mini Clinic and performed at the football game--we had a great time!


 

 


Pep Rally

  7


 Thank you to all who came out & supported the annual

SADT Car Wash!



Summer Dance Camp

 

 -------------------
 

  Please welcome your new SA Dance Team Coach, Lacey Madsen!

Lacey Madsen

Hello St. Albert Families! I am Lacey Madsen, soon to be Lacey Corzine (marrying Jake Corzine, SA 2009).  I am currently a 6th grade teacher here in Council Bluffs at Kirn Middle School and a long time dancer.

I have been a part of a dance team since high school, when I first had interest in coaching dance.  I went on to dance at Northwest Missouri State University as a "Bearcat Stepper" then as part of the Northwest Dance Company.  Throughout college, I also had the opportunity to coach at a local studio and choregraph for the Dance Company.

I am so excited to get to work with the Saint Albert students and even more excited to become part of the Saint Albert Family!



2015-2016



 Novelty-Super Fan Tribute
 
 

 

 
 Senior Night
 
 
 


Hip Hop  Dance


 


Merry Christmas from SADT
(Photos from the Shoot Out at the MAC)

 


 
 

 
State Dance Results 2015-16

3rd Place in Pom and Jazz
4th Place in Novelty
Division 1 Rating in Pom, Jazz and Novelty

 

 

Jazz-Born This Way

Novelty-At the Hop

Pom--R.O.C.K. in the USA

Way to go team...
Blair, Jamee, Morgan,
Alyson, Katie, Lauren,
Athena, Emara, Savannah and Trinity

We are so proud of you!
Thank you to the coaches and parents for their support!


Lewis Central Preview
Way to go ladies!

 


 Congratulations to SADT for
winning 1st place in Jazz and Pom
at the UNO Competition!



 Congratulations to the
ISDTA Dance Solo
Competition Competitors!

 Alyson Lenz, Katie Hopping and Emara Klein

Division 1 Ratings
Alyson Lenz and Katie Hopping


Zombie Dancers
 

Pretty in Pink Out!
 

Patriotic Pom


SADT 2015-2016
Congratulations to the
Dance Team!

Athena Arculeo, Savannah Campbell, Lauren Cornelius, Jamee Decker, Blair Heisterkamp,
Katie Hopping, Emara Klein, Alyson Lenz, Trinity Marlow and Morgan Pattermann


 

SADT 2014-2015


 Geronimo by SADT-JH
  
Building for the Future!
Great Job!

 
Hairspray!
State Results
3rd Place Class 1 Jazz
4th Place Class 1 Novelty
Division 1 Rating Class 4 Pom
A big THANK YOU to all of our supporters.
SADT wouldn't be as successful without the parents.


LC Preview Show
Well done Ladies!
Next up...STATE!

 

 
Congratulations SA Dance Team!
1st place Pom
2nd place Jazz
UNO Competition
 

 
Congratulations to the
ISDTA Solo Competition
Competitors!
 
Kelsey Fagan, Katie Hopping, Alyson Lenz, Jamee Decker, Tessa Punteney
Class 1 Dance
12th Place Finish
Tessa Punteney
Division 1 Ratings
Jamee Decker and Tessa Punteney

A big THANK YOU for all who supported the Dance Team at our recent Car Washes.

Congratulations
Here is the 2014-2015
Saint Albert Dance Team!
Varsity Members
Kelsey Fagan-12
Tessa Punteney-12
Morgan Pattermann-11
Jamee Decker-11
Blair Heisterkamp-11
Katie Hopping-10
Hope Mitzel-10
Alyson Lenz-10
Lauren Cornelius-10
Kaitlyn Ray-11 
Looking forward to another amazing season!!

 


Council Bluffs St. Albert hires former Omaha Central coach Ben Holling

Posted: 04/25/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

It isn’t a situation most first-year coaches encounter.But that’s exactly what attracted Ben Holling to the boys basketball job at More...

Spring Juggling Act

Posted: 04/25/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Bluffs spring athletes, coaches work to find a balanceA full seven-hour school day is in the books.It’s now 3 p.m., 10 minutes before dismissal More...

April 22nd update

Posted: 04/23/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

St. Albert lost a pair of matches Saturday to complete play at the ADM Tournament. Class 1-A No. 3 Gilbert defeated the Saintes 5-0, and Class More...

2017 Candyland Auction Recap

Posted: 04/22/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Heads/Tails Winner for $500: Dave Wise50/50 Winner for $250: Dan PooleBling Pendant: Jody RaterFreddie Falcon Award Winner: Marty Shudak$1,000 More...

Saintes fall in shootout

Posted: 04/22/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Class 1-A No. 5 St. Albert dropped its opening match at the ADM Invitational, falling to Class 2-A No. 7 Clear Creek-Amana...Click here to read More...

Council Bluffs AFJROTC program will welcome St. Albert students this fall

Posted: 04/21/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

After a successful drill season, the Abraham Lincoln High School Air Force Junior ROTC team will open its doors to allow students from a parochial More...

Young Falcon lineup tops Atlantic

Posted: 04/21/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Tom Lorkovic admits he might be yelling a bit more this season from the sidelines. More on-field instruction becomes necessary when you’re More...

St. Albert boys win Tiger Relays

Posted: 04/21/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Andrew Hanafan won the 200- and 400-meter races and ran on the...Click here to read more about the Falcon track and tennis teams More...

St. Albert boys continuing to show improvement on the track

Posted: 04/20/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

The St. Albert boys track and field team has been led by its sprinters, although head coach James Cairney said they have a few other events that More...

Titans, Boyer Valley win Heartland golf invite

Posted: 04/20/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

Lewis Central’s Jeremy Love was the boys medalist and Glenwood’s Garret Reich took top honors for the girls Wednesday at the Heartland More...

Rams deliver after dark

Posted: 04/19/2017 - by Charlie Narmi

The winner of Tuesday night’s Lewis Central Co-Ed Meet didn’t reveal itself until it was nearly pitch black outside.With the sun More...

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
What is your favorite sports movie?
Major League
 [tally] 7%
Rudy
 [tally] 13%
Hoosiers
 [tally] 16%
Caddyshack
 [tally] 7%
Friday Night Lights
 [tally] 19%
Field of Dreams
 [tally] 9%
Days of Thunder
 [tally] 2%
Victory
 [tally] 2%
Rocky
 [tally] 12%
Seabiscuit
 [tally] 3%
Miracle
 [tally] 4%
The Natural
 [tally] 5%

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
oburgin@gmail.com - Phone: 712-314-9909 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports