Charlie's 2010 St. Albert Sports All City & All State Recognition's

Posted: 12/30/2010 - by Charlie Narmi

My annual disclaimers: I am not a professional writer.  I'm sure I missed something or somebody; If I did, I am truly sorry.

Boys Basketball

AP All State 2nd Team - Jake Waters

Des Moines Register All State 2nd Team - Jake Waters

The Nonpareil All City Team – Jake Waters

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Steve O’Neill

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Andrew Brown

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Jake Waters

Girls Basketball

Bluffs Sports Zone All City – Hannah Sneed

Bluffs Sports Zone All City – Amber Thomas

Boys Soccer

State Tournament All Tournament Team – Steve O’Neill

State Tournament All Tournament Team – Jake Cool

The Nonpareil All City Team – Steve O’Neill

The Nonpareil All City Team – Cake Cool

The Nonpareil All City Team – Josh Cochran

Girls Soccer

The Nonpareil All City Team – Dani McGinn

The Nonpareil All City Team – Hannah Sneed

The Nonpareil All City Team – Allison Cox

Softball

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Becca Liston

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Kelsey Cain

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Felicia Campbell

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Hannah Sneed

The Nonpareil All City Team – Hannah Sneed

The Nonpareil All City Team – Felicia Campbell

The Nonpareil All City Team – Kelsey Cain

Baseball

AP All State 2nd Team – Andrew Brown

AP All State 2nd Team – Ben Hecker

The Nonpareil All City Team – Paul Johnson

The Nonpareil All City Team – Andrew Brown

The Nonpareil All City Team – Jake Waters

The Nonpareil All City Team – Jake Gentile

The Nonpareil All City Team – Ben Hecker

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Ben Hecker

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Jake Gentile

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Andrew Brown

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Paul Johnson

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Jake Waters

Volleyball

The Nonpareil All City Team – Nevada Meis

The Nonpareil All City Team – Kylie Ferguson

Cross Country

The Nonpareil All-Southwest Iowa Team – Becca Hilderbrand

The Nonpareil All-Southwest Iowa Team – Josh Sindelar

The Nonpareil All-Southwest Iowa Team – George Doll

The Nonpareil All-Southwest Iowa Team – Scott Theulen

Football

Des Moines Register All State 1st Team – Gabe Meis

Des Moines Register All State 1st Team – Jake Gentile

Des Moines Register All State 2nd Team – Steve O’Neill

Des Moines Register All State 2nd Team – Mickey Russell

AP All State 1st Team – Marco Naughton

AP All State 1st Team – Steve O’Neill

AP All State 1st Team – Jake Gentile

AP All State 1st Team – Gabe Meis

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – JD Culjat

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Steve O'Neill

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Jesse Parks

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Josh Cochran

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Jake Gentile

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Reece Hansen

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Marco Naughton

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Mickey Russell

Bluffs Sports Zone All City Team – Gabe Meis

The Nonpareil All City Team – Josh Cochran

The Nonpareil All City Team – Jesse Parks

The Nonpareil All City Team – Reece Hansen

The Nonpareil All City Team – Steve O’Neill

The Nonpareil All City Team – Jake Gentile

The Nonpareil All City Team – Gabe Meis

The Nonpareil All City Team – Marco Naughton

The Nonpareil All City Team – Mickey Russell

Athlete of the Year

The Nonpareil 2009-2010 Athlete of the Year – Andrew Brown

Charlie and Melissa at Harvest-Playoff Celebration Bonfire~Charlie Narmi~
stalbertsportsfan.com Co-Founder
stalbertsportsfan.com Volunteer
St. Albert Alumni President

-ARCHIVES-

Advertise on StAlbertSportsFan.com
Who has a better chance of winning their Semi-Final game?
Florida St
Ohio St

Results
 

StAlbertSportsFan.com -
oburgin@gmail.com - Phone: 712-314-9909 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports